track formation

Turkish translation: hat/yol zemini

12:14 Jan 24, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Yüksek Hızlı Tren Hattı
English term or phrase: track formation
Project of duplication of track formation of Andalucía Transversal railway axis.

Buradaki track formation için ne denebilir ?
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Turkish translation:hat/yol zemini
Explanation:
Üzerine rayların döşendiği doğal yapı/zemine deniyor sanırım

Ekteki ulaştırma sözlüğünü 138. sayfasında bu şekilde açıklanıyor
Selected response from:

Onur Inal
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hat olusumu
Salih1946
5ray ağı (formasyonu-oluşumu)
Aziz Kural
4hat yapısı
Selçuk Dilşen
4hat/yol zemini
Onur Inal
3demiryolu hattı güzergahı açılması
Yunus Can ATLAR
3hat formasyonu
Yasemin Açıkgün


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hat formasyonu


Explanation:
https://polen.itu.edu.tr/bitstream/11527/4903/1/11491.pdf

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hat/yol zemini


Explanation:
Üzerine rayların döşendiği doğal yapı/zemine deniyor sanırım

Ekteki ulaştırma sözlüğünü 138. sayfasında bu şekilde açıklanıyor


    Reference: http://www.ubak.gov.tr/BLSM_WIYS/UBAK/tr/doc-xls/20110324_11...
Onur Inal
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demiryolu hattı güzergahı açılması


Explanation:
Metinde, mevcut Andalucia trenyolu hattına ikinci bir demiryolu hattı güzergahı açılması işinden bahsettiği için böyle bir tanıma yöneldim.

formation:oluşturma, biçimlendirme >> "açılma"

Yoksa diğer önerilen ifadeler teknik olarak daha doğrudur.

Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 6

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hat yapısı


Explanation:
Kötü bir İngilizce ile yazılmış gibi. Kolay gelsin.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ray ağı (formasyonu-oluşumu)


Explanation:
Track'ten kast ettiği birbirine geçmiş ray oluşumları...
Selam,
Aziz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2016-01-25 07:50:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veya basitçe ray ağı düzeni denilebilir gibime geliyor...

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hat olusumu


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search