Cock

Turkish translation: musluk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cock
Turkish translation:musluk
Entered by: Sami Yılmazer

10:25 Jun 20, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Tren
English term or phrase: Cock
Merhaba, Automatic brake: a second cock of the brake is foreseen on the control panel; this cock,
vvhich will be used for the loading - unloading of the general pipeline şöyle bir cümlem var buradaki cock için hangi terim uygun olur
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
musluk
Explanation:
Hidrolik sistemdeki bir musluk kastediliyor. Yalnız bu valf ya da vana değildir, karıştırılmamalı. Arama motoru sonuçlarında farkı görebilirsiniz.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1musluk
Selçuk Dilşen
5Yükten kurtarma vanası
Salih1946
4vana
shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cock
musluk


Explanation:
Hidrolik sistemdeki bir musluk kastediliyor. Yalnız bu valf ya da vana değildir, karıştırılmamalı. Arama motoru sonuçlarında farkı görebilirsiniz.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day 6 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cock
Yükten kurtarma vanası


Explanation:
Ahttp://etscompany.com/wordpress/2011/12/29/cat-pump-7690-unl...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cock
vana


Explanation:
yükleme için kullanılacak olan bu vana...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2015-06-21 19:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.tureng.com

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search