"three-stop" cylinder

Turkish translation: üç kademeli silindir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"three-stop" cylinder
Turkish translation:üç kademeli silindir
Entered by: Dagdelen

10:47 Jun 19, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Tren
English term or phrase: "three-stop" cylinder
All bogies are provided with an integrated braking system with brake blocks made of non­ sparking synthetic material, and "three-stop" cylinders for energy storage parking braking, buradaki three-stop" cylinders için ne denebilir
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
üç kademeli silindir
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="üç kademeli silindir"&ie...

http://www.harekat.com.tr/r-430-371-174/
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Üç aşamalı işletme silindiri
Salih1946
4üç kademeli silindir
Dagdelen


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
üç kademeli silindir


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="üç kademeli silindir"&ie...

http://www.harekat.com.tr/r-430-371-174/

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim


1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Üç aşamalı işletme silindiri


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/patents/DE10300117B4?cl=en&hl=tr

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search