Dusting Unit

Turkish translation: toz toplama ünitesi

09:55 Jun 19, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Tren
English term or phrase: Dusting Unit
Merhaba, Auxiliary engine for the dusting unit about 200 KW şeklinde bir cümlem var buradaki dusting unit için ne denebilir
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Turkish translation:toz toplama ünitesi
Explanation:
toz toplama ünitesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2015-06-19 10:12:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www2.donaldson.com/toritdce/tr-tr/products/pages/bag-...
Selected response from:

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1toz alma ünitesi
shenay kharatekin
4 +2toz toplama ünitesi
Yasemin Açıkgün


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dusting unit
toz toplama ünitesi


Explanation:
toz toplama ünitesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2015-06-19 10:12:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www2.donaldson.com/toritdce/tr-tr/products/pages/bag-...

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emin Arı
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Elif Baykara Narbay
31 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dusting unit
toz alma ünitesi


Explanation:
dusting toz alam
unit ünite-birim


    Reference: http://www.tureng.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhan ERGUNCU
345 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search