vehicle restraint system

Turkish translation: araç sınırlama sistemi

18:05 Aug 24, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Trafik Güvenliği Ürünleri
English term or phrase: vehicle restraint system
XXX is a modern vehicle restraint system consisting of prefabricated concrete elements and a patented coupling system which contributes to a remarkable minimization of accident consequences on roads.
Selam,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Turkish translation:araç sınırlama sistemi
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
eşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2araç sınırlama sistemi
Raffi Jamgocyan
5Araç emniyet sistemi
Salih1946


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
araç sınırlama sistemi


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/restraint%20system
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
eşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulay Baran
18 mins
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  ATIL KAYHAN
42 mins
  -> teşekkürler :)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Araç emniyet sistemi


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search