elevator pitches

Turkish translation: asansör konuşmaları

14:33 Feb 27, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / automotive
English term or phrase: elevator pitches
Examples of effective elevator pitches for this Gear Oil.
aysemines
Turkish translation:asansör konuşmaları
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Muge SOZEN
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1asansör konuşmaları
Muge SOZEN
5değerlendirme notu/özeti
Salih Ay (X)
5yatırımcıya sunum
adem kaya
3 +1asansör söylemi
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asansör konuşmaları


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.seslisozluk.net/?=0&word=elevator+pitch&lang=tr-e...
    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/elevator%20pitch
Muge SOZEN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt: http://www.ozyegin.edu.tr/Events/2012-Events/Asansor-Konusma...
1 min
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asansör söylemi


Explanation:
Bu bir deyimdir. Örnegin, is arayanlara bir söylem hazirlamalari salik verilir. Bu söylemin amaci bir asansörde (veya baska bir yerde) potansiyel bir is olanagi ortaya çikarsa karsimizdaki kisiye söylenecek kisa (15-25 saniye) bir söylemdir. Dedigim gibi bu klise bir terimdir. Bir zamanlar ben de kendime bir söylem hazirlamistim. :-)

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ümit Karahan: http://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elevator_pitch
29 mins
  -> Tesekkürler.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
değerlendirme notu/özeti


Explanation:
Dişli yağı ile ilgili hazırlanmış değerlendirme notu/kanaat özeti
An elevator pitch, elevator speech, or elevator statement is a short summary used to quickly and simply define a person, profession, product, service, organization or event and its value proposition.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elevator_pitch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-02-27 18:26:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kısa/Öz, ama iknâ edici konuşma veya sözlü sunum

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yatırımcıya sunum


Explanation:
uiea

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search