calendar gear drive

Turkish translation: kalenderleme (makinası) tahrik dişlisi

13:21 Feb 27, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / automotive
English term or phrase: calendar gear drive
A calendar gear drive is a heavily loaded application within a tire manufacturing facility.
aysemines
Turkish translation:kalenderleme (makinası) tahrik dişlisi
Explanation:
Üretim tesisindeki kalenderleme makinasının bu bileşenlerine oldukça fazla yük bindiğinden bahsediyor...

Bridgestone da kalenderleme demiş bu arada:
http://www.bridgestone.com.tr/lastik-rehberi/detayli-bilgile...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2014-02-27 19:51:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/patents/US3600747

"To this end, calender rolls are generally positioned in a bearing box so that they can be moved with respect to each other. In some cases one roll is fixed and the other is movable toward and away from the other by means of a motor-driven screw"
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5takvim esaslı dişli kutusunun tahrik sistemi
Salih Ay (X)
3kalenderleme (makinası) tahrik dişlisi
Recep Kurt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
takvim esaslı dişli kutusunun tahrik sistemi


Explanation:
Takvim esaslı/revizyonu takvime bağlı dişli kutusunu tahrik/çalıştırma sistemi*; bu sistemde duruma göre mekanik+elektrik+elektronik, hatta hidrolik+pinomatik parçalar ve yazılım da bulunabilir.
*Drive system must have been abreviated here as per usual drive only.
See also please http://www.radicon.com/rubber-plastics-industry-gearboxes.ph...

Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kalenderleme (makinası) tahrik dişlisi


Explanation:
Üretim tesisindeki kalenderleme makinasının bu bileşenlerine oldukça fazla yük bindiğinden bahsediyor...

Bridgestone da kalenderleme demiş bu arada:
http://www.bridgestone.com.tr/lastik-rehberi/detayli-bilgile...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2014-02-27 19:51:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/patents/US3600747

"To this end, calender rolls are generally positioned in a bearing box so that they can be moved with respect to each other. In some cases one roll is fixed and the other is movable toward and away from the other by means of a motor-driven screw"

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search