re-rayer

Turkish translation: Raya yerleşleştirme takozu

21:40 Dec 22, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / railways
English term or phrase: re-rayer
Re-rayer
eozge
Turkey
Turkish translation:Raya yerleşleştirme takozu
Explanation:
Yazım hatasına benziyor, "Re-railer" olmalı diyorum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2013-12-23 13:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=rerailer&hl=tr&tbm=isch&t...
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Raya yerleşleştirme takozu
Salih1946
3yeniden döşeme/kaplama
Emin Arı


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yeniden döşeme/kaplama


Explanation:
sanırım kaynak metinde bir yazım hatası oldu diye düşünüyorum, doğrusu re-layer olmalı? metnin yol inşaatı ile ilgili olduğunu varsayıyorum. sadece bir tahmin.

Emin Arı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Raya yerleşleştirme takozu


Explanation:
Yazım hatasına benziyor, "Re-railer" olmalı diyorum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2013-12-23 13:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=rerailer&hl=tr&tbm=isch&t...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wandadorff: I, too, think it could be a track relayer
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search