wagon card

Turkish translation: Wagon araba

21:34 Dec 22, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: wagon card
''weathered finish series wagon cards''
eozge
Turkey
Turkish translation:Wagon araba
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=rerailer&hl=tr&tbm=isch&t...
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Wagon araba
Salih1946
3küçük demiryolu arabası
Türker Türkbayrak
1wagon karti
wandadorff


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
küçük demiryolu arabası


Explanation:
acaba yanlış yazım olabilir mi? "wagon cart" daha mantıklı

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wagon araba


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=rerailer&hl=tr&tbm=isch&t...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wagon karti


Explanation:
devamli kullanilan, ayni yerden gelen, ayni yere giden wagonun ayrintilari gosteren bir kart olabilir

wandadorff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search