hitching with the trailer

Turkish translation: römork (treyler) araca bağlandıktan sonra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hitching with the trailer
Turkish translation:römork (treyler) araca bağlandıktan sonra
Entered by: Pinar Celik

07:56 Oct 9, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: hitching with the trailer
The axles on the trailer are fitted with payload sensors. Upon hitching with the trailer, this information is provided to the driver via the multi-function display.
aysemines
römork (treyler) araca bağlandıktan sonra
Explanation:
römork (treyler) araca bağlandıktan sonra, ...
Selected response from:

Pinar Celik
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1römork (treyler) araca bağlandıktan sonra
Pinar Celik
5Trylere/römorka bağlandıktan (sonra)
Salih1946
4römorka yük konduğunda
Salih Ay (X)
4treyler ile çekme sırasında
Raffi Jamgocyan
3treylere takıldığında
adem kaya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
römork (treyler) araca bağlandıktan sonra


Explanation:
römork (treyler) araca bağlandıktan sonra, ...

Pinar Celik
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt: Treyler bağlandığında çekici ile elektrik/elektronik bağlantı da kurulmuş oluyor, böylece sensör verileri sürücüye aktarılabiliyor
1 day 20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treyler ile çekme sırasında


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treylere takıldığında


Explanation:
uieau

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
römorka yük konduğunda


Explanation:
Römorkun dingilleri yük hissediciler/sensörleri ile donatılmıştır. Römorka (herhangi bir) yük konduğunda, bu durum çok fonksiyonlu ekran aracılığı ile sürücüye bildirilir.(Own translation)

Example sentence(s):
  • \

    Reference: http://tureng.com/search/trailer
Salih Ay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trylere/römorka bağlandıktan (sonra)


Explanation:
Derdim

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search