fail

Turkish translation: aksamak

10:46 Aug 25, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: fail
Heavy streams of water must be applied to the vapor space in order to prevent the container from failing
keskinr2002
Turkey
Turkish translation:aksamak
Explanation:
... kabin aksamasini engellemek için...
Selected response from:

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4arızalanmak
Raffi Jamgocyan
5başaramamak
Salih1946
3aksamak
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
arızalanmak


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulsen Farrington
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  Nihan Pekmen
5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  Zeki Güler
19 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  Engin Gunduz
19 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aksamak


Explanation:
... kabin aksamasini engellemek için...

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
başaramamak


Explanation:
Buradaki anlamı "konteynırın .... yapmayı başaramamaktan...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search