in line liquid

Turkish translation: boru içindeki sıvı

14:57 Aug 23, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: in line liquid
Pressurized Tank Cars

In line liquid
On side vapor
Thermometer well
keskinr2002
Turkey
Turkish translation:boru içindeki sıvı
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Boru hattındaki sıvı
Salih1946
4boru içindeki sıvı
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boru içindeki sıvı


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
teşekkürler

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Boru hattındaki sıvı


Explanation:
Muhtemelen Gaz veya Ham Petrol boru hattı söz konusu ise

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search