request for remote control

Turkish translation: Uzaktan kontrol/kumanda isteği/talebi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:request for remote control
Turkish translation:Uzaktan kontrol/kumanda isteği/talebi
Entered by: Aziz Kural

12:11 Mar 5, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Ürün Spesifikasyonu
English term or phrase: request for remote control
This feature only allows for XXX or XXX phone users to request for remote control, and is currently only available in the Chinese mainland.

Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Uzaktan kontrol/kumanda isteği/talebi
Explanation:
Arıza bulma, sorun giderme, vb. maksatlarla telefona uzaktan erişilerek kontrol edilmesi...
Selected response from:

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uzaktan bağlantı talebi
Salih1946
4Uzaktan kontrol/kumanda isteği/talebi
H&G Ozcan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uzaktan kontrol/kumanda isteği/talebi


Explanation:
Arıza bulma, sorun giderme, vb. maksatlarla telefona uzaktan erişilerek kontrol edilmesi...

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzaktan bağlantı talebi


Explanation:
Derdim

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search