as this reads

Turkish translation: şeklinde anlaşılmak/yorumlanmak/kabul edilmek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as this reads
Turkish translation:şeklinde anlaşılmak/yorumlanmak/kabul edilmek
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

19:45 May 19, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: as this reads
the outsourcing standard of LeasePlan as this reads from time to time.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
şeklinde anlaşılmak/yorumlanmak/kabul edilmek
Explanation:
to interpret or understand (something read) in a specified way, or (of something read) to convey a particular meaning or impression: I read this speech as satire; this book reads well.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2020-05-20 07:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tam cümleyi, paragragrafı ve konteksti bilmemekle birlikte şu şekilde bir öneride bulunabilirim:
...bu zaman zaman LeasePlan dış kaynak kullanımı standardı şeklinde/olarak anlaşılır/yorumlanır/kabul edilir.
Metnin bütünlüğü içerisinde siz belki cümleyi daha farklı biçimde veya terimlerle kurabilirsiniz elbette.

Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bu anlama gelen
Salih1946
3 +1şeklinde anlaşılmak/yorumlanmak/kabul edilmek
Baran Keki
4olduğu gibi
Hanifi Altinsoy
3ifade edildiği/görüldüğü gibi
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
şeklinde anlaşılmak/yorumlanmak/kabul edilmek


Explanation:
to interpret or understand (something read) in a specified way, or (of something read) to convey a particular meaning or impression: I read this speech as satire; this book reads well.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2020-05-20 07:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tam cümleyi, paragragrafı ve konteksti bilmemekle birlikte şu şekilde bir öneride bulunabilirim:
...bu zaman zaman LeasePlan dış kaynak kullanımı standardı şeklinde/olarak anlaşılır/yorumlanır/kabul edilir.
Metnin bütünlüğü içerisinde siz belki cümleyi daha farklı biçimde veya terimlerle kurabilirsiniz elbette.



Baran Keki
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler, cümle içinde nasıl yerleştirebiliriz?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özgür Salman:
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Özgür Bey

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ifade edildiği/görüldüğü gibi


Explanation:
"Metnin çeşitli yerlerinde geçtiği/belirtildiği üzere, ... planının dış kaynak temin standardı ".

Cümlenin/paragrafın tamamını görebilirsek daha sağlıklı değerlendirebiliriz.


Zeki Güler
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bu anlama gelen


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 day 16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
olduğu gibi


Explanation:
Zaman zaman olduğu gibi

Hanifi Altinsoy
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search