chute

Turkish translation: şut

21:27 Mar 5, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: chute
We serve many industries, including mining (iron ore, gold, coal, chrome, manganese, diamonds, platinum) and agriculture.

Our chute systems are equipped with the most advanced software, and we have been improving material transfer and the entire mining process for over half a century.

Our customized chutes are perfectly designed for any mine, any material, and any application.
Whatever your bulk transfer needs are, we’ll provide a solution that can improve your productivity, safety, environmental impact, and bottom line.
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:şut
Explanation:
Bildiğim kadarıyla şut deniyor buna.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-03-05 21:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.panzercrom.com/klape-sut-ve-bunker-imalatlari/
Selected response from:

Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist (MCIL)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1şut
Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist (MCIL)
5şüt
Selçuk Dilşen
4 -1Taşıma bandı
Salih1946
4 -1KONVEYÖR
AJ Ablooglu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
şut


Explanation:
Bildiğim kadarıyla şut deniyor buna.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-03-05 21:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.panzercrom.com/klape-sut-ve-bunker-imalatlari/


    Reference: http://eksioglumuhendislik.com.tr/maden-sektoru/sut-imalati
Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist (MCIL)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler, Saygılar

agree  Emin Arı: fabrikalarda boyle denir
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler, Saygılar

disagree  Yusef: emekli madenci olarak baca deniyor sut deseniz maç anlatıldığını sanırlar chute ingilizcesi " including mining (iron ore, gold, coal, chrome, manganese, diamonds, platinum) 1
89 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Taşıma bandı


Explanation:
derdim!

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yusef: explanation above konveyör taşıma bandı are syno ims
89 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
KONVEYÖR


Explanation:
Konveyör, her hangi bir malzemenin bir uçtan diğer uca aktarılmasını sağlayan devamlı aktarma mekanizmasıdır.


    Reference: http://www.kangurumuhendislik.com.tr/hakkimizda/20-konveyor-...
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yusef: yukarıda
89 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
şüt


Explanation:
"Şüt" ya da "şut" olarak kullanılıyor. Ben daha çok havayolu sektöründe "şut" olarak kullanıldığını gördüm. Diğer sektörlerde "şüt" daha yaygın gibi.
https://tureng.com/tr/turkce-ingilizce/şüt

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haluk Aka, Chartered Linguist (MCIL)
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

disagree  Yusef: açıklaması yukarıda - ben teşekkür ederim
89 days
  -> Teşekkürler.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search