XXX (Eyalet İsmi) Eye and Ear Infirmary

Turkish translation: KBB ve Göz Hastanesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:XXX (Eyalet İsmi) Eye and Ear Infirmary
Turkish translation:KBB ve Göz Hastanesi
Entered by: FATİH ORUÇ

19:37 May 21, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / User Manual
English term or phrase: XXX (Eyalet İsmi) Eye and Ear Infirmary
Any serious incident in relation to the device should be reported to the XXX (Eyalet İsmi) Eye and Ear Infirmary and the competent authority of the Member State in which the user and/or patient is established.

Teşekkürler
Aziz Kural
Turkey
KBB ve Göz Hastanesi
Explanation:
... KBB ve Göz Hastanesi ... şeklinde kullanımı mevcut
Selected response from:

FATİH ORUÇ
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile



Summary of answers provided
5Göz ve Kulan Klininği / Reviri
Salih1946
4Göz ve Kulak Kliniği/Enstitüsü
Omer Dasbilek
4KBB ve Göz Hastanesi
FATİH ORUÇ


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx (eyalet İsmi) eye and ear infirmary
KBB ve Göz Hastanesi


Explanation:
... KBB ve Göz Hastanesi ... şeklinde kullanımı mevcut

Example sentence(s):
  • Boston Harvard Üniversitesi Massachusetts KBB ve Göz Hastanesi
  • Patoloji Hastanesi, Onkoloji Hastanesi, KBB ve Göz Hastanesi, Meslek Hastalıkları Hastanesi olacak şekilde büyük bir sağlık kompleksi olarak planlamaktayız

    Reference: http://burakertas.net/?page_id=4
    https://www.milliyet.com.tr/yerel-haberler/ordu/ordu-egitim-ve-arastirma-hastanesine-kavusuyor-11638464
FATİH ORUÇ
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler Fatih Bey... Saygılarımla


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx (eyalet İsmi) eye and ear infirmary
Göz ve Kulak Kliniği/Enstitüsü


Explanation:
Biraz araştırmalarım sonucu bu terimin "Göz ve Kulak Kliniği" olarak kullanıldığını fakat "Göz ve Kulak Enstitüsü" olarak da çevrildiğini fark ettim.

Dolayısıyla yerinizde olsam "xxx (eyalet İsmi) Göz ve Kulak Kliniği" veya Enstitüsü şeklinde çevirirdim.

Kolaylıklar dilerim

Example sentence(s):
  • Pennsylvania Üniversitesi ve Temple Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi'nde tıp eğitimine başlayan Dr. Eugene N. Myers, uzmanlığını Harvard Üniversitesi Massachusetts Göz ve Kulak Kliniği'nde tamamlamış ve Dr. John Conley'in yanında çalışarak B

    Reference: http://kanalkbb.com/newsfiles/7350_kbb%20mailing%20revize_ak...
    https://www.sanofi.com.tr/-/media/Project/One-Sanofi-Web/Websites/Europe/Sanofi-TR/Home/medya/basin-bultenleri/2011/E7467003-245D-4117-A9A8-
Omer Dasbilek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
xxx (eyalet İsmi) eye and ear infirmary
Göz ve Kulan Klininği / Reviri


Explanation:
Böyle biliyor ve kullanıyorum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2020-05-22 13:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kulan "Kulak" olacaktı Aziz Bey.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search