Cardiopulmonary coupling

Turkish translation: kardiyopulmoner eşleşme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cardiopulmonary coupling
Turkish translation:kardiyopulmoner eşleşme
Entered by: Aziz Kural

11:52 Mar 5, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / Ürün Spesifikasyonu
English term or phrase: Cardiopulmonary coupling
Cardiopulmonary coupling analysis simplifies signal collection and processing and provides reliable sleep evaluation reports.

Tşkrlr
Aziz Kural
Turkey
kardiyopulmoner eşleşme
Explanation:
Referansta sayfa 28'de "coupling" eşleşme olarak verilmiş. Ama net "kardiyopulmoner eşleşme şeklinde" kullanımı bulamadım.
http://apbs.mersin.edu.tr/files/ahmetcelik/Publications_052....
Selected response from:

selma dogan
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kalp/Akciğer bağlaşımı
Salih1946
4Kardiyopulmoner uyku analiz sistemi
AJ Ablooglu
3 +1kardiyopulmoner eşleşme
selma dogan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cardiopulmonary coupling
kardiyopulmoner eşleşme


Explanation:
Referansta sayfa 28'de "coupling" eşleşme olarak verilmiş. Ama net "kardiyopulmoner eşleşme şeklinde" kullanımı bulamadım.
http://apbs.mersin.edu.tr/files/ahmetcelik/Publications_052....

selma dogan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ilker menderes iyidogan
22 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kardiyopulmoner uyku analiz sistemi


Explanation:
Kardiyopulmoner uyku analiz sistemi: birçok biyolojik sistemin arasindaki iliskiyi - nefes alma, solunum ve kalp atis hizi vs arasındaki dinamik ilişkiyi yakalayan ve bu bilgileri uyku spektrogramı olarak adlandırılan ve orjinal bir grafiğe çeviren yeni bir tur uyku analizi yöntemidir.


    Reference: http://tvo.bidmc.org/success-stories/product-stories/cardiop...
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cardiopulmonary coupling
Kalp/Akciğer bağlaşımı


Explanation:
Derdim, öz Türkçe olarak.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search