Dimensions and Clearances

Turkish translation: Boyutlar ve açıklık mesafesi

18:46 May 21, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing / Appliances Çamaşır Makinesi
English term or phrase: Dimensions and Clearances
Selecting this option will tumble the clothes briefly every few minutes for up to 30 minutes after the selected programme finishes. While this option is running, [End] appears on the display.
Washes baby clothes with gentle motion and better performance.
Washes clothes at a high temperature.
This appliance is intended to be used in household only.
Dimensions and Clearances
Aziz Kural
Turkey
Turkish translation:Boyutlar ve açıklık mesafesi
Explanation:
Boyutlar ve makinenin çalışabilmesi için çevresine olan gerekli açıklık mesafesi.
Selected response from:

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile



Summary of answers provided
5Boyutları ve Emniyet Boşlukları
Salih1946
4Boyutlar ve açıklık mesafesi
AJ Ablooglu
4boyutlar ve boşluklar
H&G Ozcan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimensions and clearances
boyutlar ve boşluklar


Explanation:
Makinenin boyutları ve etrafında bırakılması gereken boşluklar ...

H&G Ozcan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Boyutlar ve açıklık mesafesi


Explanation:
Boyutlar ve makinenin çalışabilmesi için çevresine olan gerekli açıklık mesafesi.

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler...


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dimensions and clearances
Boyutları ve Emniyet Boşlukları


Explanation:
Buzdolabının duvar ya da kalorifer / soba arasındaki güvenli çalışma boşlukları gibi.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search