String Buffer

Turkish translation: dize arabelleği

11:21 Nov 18, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Moulding
English term or phrase: String Buffer
String Buffer Error
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Turkish translation:dize arabelleği
Explanation:
Microsoft bu şekilde kullanıyor:

http://goo.gl/hhRQBa
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dize arabelleği
Recep Kurt
4dizgi arabelleği
Selçuk Dilşen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
string buffer
dize arabelleği


Explanation:
Microsoft bu şekilde kullanıyor:

http://goo.gl/hhRQBa

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emin Arı
1 day 29 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
string buffer
dizgi arabelleği


Explanation:
Bu terim sanırım kontrol sistemiyle ilgili; üretimin mekanik kısımlarında böyle bir terime karşılık gelen bir nesne ya da işlem olacağını sanmam.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-11-18 11:34:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Türkiye Bilişim Derneğinin sözlüğünden referans verdim.


    Reference: http://www.tbd.org.tr/index.php?sayfa=sozluk&mi1&tipi=ara&ha...
Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search