Pre-Meter Offset

Turkish translation: ön ölçüm ofseti

10:01 Nov 17, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Moulding
English term or phrase: Pre-Meter Offset
-
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Turkish translation:ön ölçüm ofseti
Explanation:
Bu içeriği önüyle arkasıyla birlikte paylaşsanız çok iyi olurdu ama böyle görünüyor.
Selected response from:

halit yilmaz
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sayaç öncesi sapma / kayma
Salih1946
3sayaç öncesi ofset
ATIL KAYHAN
3ön ölçüm ofseti
halit yilmaz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-meter offset
ön ölçüm ofseti


Explanation:
Bu içeriği önüyle arkasıyla birlikte paylaşsanız çok iyi olurdu ama böyle görünüyor.

halit yilmaz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-meter offset
sayaç öncesi ofset


Explanation:
Burada meter herhangi bir ölçüm yapan sayaç anlamindadir.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-meter offset
Sayaç öncesi sapma / kayma


Explanation:
http://www.amazon.com/PVC-E995J-E024200-Meter-Offset/dp/B007...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search