https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-turkish/manufacturing/5985458-enclosure-assembly.html

Enclosure Assembly

Turkish translation: kasa/muhafaza/kılıf/gövde grubu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enclosure Assembly
Turkish translation:kasa/muhafaza/kılıf/gövde grubu
Entered by: Selçuk Dilşen

01:35 Nov 13, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Moulding
English term or phrase: Enclosure Assembly
Identify the Flex line connection package including Delivery pressure Transducer Cable and Enclosure Assembly including the (blue) Isolation Pad as well as the tubing and accessories provided loose in the Kit.
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
kasa/muhafaza/kılıf/gövde grubu
Explanation:
"Enclosure" için kullanılan farklı seçenekler var. "Assembly" içinse bu bağlamda "grup" sözünün anlamı olabilecek en uygun şekilde aktardığı düşüncesindeyim.
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kasa/muhafaza/kılıf/gövde grubu
Selçuk Dilşen
5dış gövde
Dagdelen


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enclosure assembly
dış gövde


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=Enclosure Assembly&client...
https://www.google.com.tr/search?ie=UTF-8&client=ms-android-...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enclosure assembly
kasa/muhafaza/kılıf/gövde grubu


Explanation:
"Enclosure" için kullanılan farklı seçenekler var. "Assembly" içinse bu bağlamda "grup" sözünün anlamı olabilecek en uygun şekilde aktardığı düşüncesindeyim.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasemin Açıkgün
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Yasemin hanım.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: