vibration-dampened

Turkish translation: titreşim sönümlemeli

13:34 Nov 9, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Moulding
English term or phrase: vibration-dampened
For transportation outside the factory, the SCF System should be transported in a vibration-dampened crate similar to the shipping crate supplied by Trexel.
Esra Poyraz
Turkey
Turkish translation:titreşim sönümlemeli
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2015-11-09 13:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/search?ie=UTF-8&client=ms-android-...
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2titreşim sönümlemeli
Dagdelen
5Titreşim amortisörlü (sandık)
Salih1946
5amortisörlü
Selçuk Dilşen
4darbe emici(li) veya şok emici(li)
WORDISTANBUL


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
titreşim sönümlemeli


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2015-11-09 13:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/search?ie=UTF-8&client=ms-android-...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Engin Gunduz
9 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Emin Arı
3 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amortisörlü


Explanation:
Titreşim sönümleyen elemanlar amortisör olduğu için doğrudan "amortisörlü" demek yaygın teknik jargona çok uygun ve kullanışlı bir çözüm olacaktır.

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
darbe emici(li) veya şok emici(li)


Explanation:
Piyasada kullanılan bu tür paketleme ürünleri bu isimlerle anılıyor diye biliyorum.

WORDISTANBUL
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Titreşim amortisörlü (sandık)


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search