Master Production Schedulers

Turkish translation: ana üretim planlamacıları

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Master Production Schedulers
Turkish translation:ana üretim planlamacıları
Entered by: Ufuk Alpat

07:54 Jun 4, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / foundry sector
English term or phrase: Master Production Schedulers
Organization in the Netherlands consists of five Customer Service Representatives and two Master Production Schedulers, for machined parts and rough parts
aysemines
ana üretim planlamacıları
Explanation:
Genel bilgi
Selected response from:

Ufuk Alpat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ana üretim planlamacıları
Recep Kurt
5ana üretim planlamacıları
Ufuk Alpat
4 +1uzman üretim programcıları
Raffi Jamgocyan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master production schedulers
ana üretim planlamacıları


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/TYjeED

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih Ay (X): I agree with you Recep!
5 days
  -> Thank you Salih

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master production schedulers
uzman üretim programcıları


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Salih Ay (X): Bence baştaki "master" production'ı niteliyor olmalı, schedulers'ı değil.
5 days

agree  Yusef: yapmış da, isim tamlaması
12 days
  -> teşekkürler

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
master production schedulers
ana üretim planlamacıları


Explanation:
Genel bilgi


    https://eksisozluk.com/ana-uretim-planlamasi--1277673?nr=true&rf=master%20production%20scheduling
Ufuk Alpat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search