RDFT

Turkish translation: RDFT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RDFT
Turkish translation:RDFT
Entered by: Aziz Kural

20:23 Aug 1, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Code of Conduct
English term or phrase: RDFT
Respect, Dignity and Fair Treatment (RDFT)

Özellikle kısaltmanın farklı oturmuş bir Türkçesi var mı?

Teşekkürler,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
RDFT
Explanation:
Kısaltmanın çok büyük ihtimalle Türkçede oturmuş bir karşılığı yoktur. Bildiğim kadarıyla bu tür kısaltmalar orijinal dilde parantez içinde bırakılır. Çeviriyi istediğiniz gibi yapabilirsiniz "Saygı, haysiyet ve adil muamele" vs şeklinde örn. buradaki gibi:
https://www.tescoplc.com/media/756075/uk_roi_sourcing_cobc-f...

Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5AAOM
Salih1946
4 +1RDFT
Baran Keki
3saygı çerçevesinde, insan haysiyeti korunarak, adil muamele
Yunus Can ATLAR


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rdft
saygı çerçevesinde, insan haysiyeti korunarak, adil muamele


Explanation:
Ayrıca bir oturmuş Türkçesi var mı bilmiyorum...

Example sentence(s):
  • ... insanların haysiyeti korunarak saygıyla, adil biçimde muamele edilmelerini sağlamak...

    Reference: http://www.brambles.com/Content/cms/Code-of-Conduct/Turkish/...
Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rdft
RDFT


Explanation:
Kısaltmanın çok büyük ihtimalle Türkçede oturmuş bir karşılığı yoktur. Bildiğim kadarıyla bu tür kısaltmalar orijinal dilde parantez içinde bırakılır. Çeviriyi istediğiniz gibi yapabilirsiniz "Saygı, haysiyet ve adil muamele" vs şeklinde örn. buradaki gibi:
https://www.tescoplc.com/media/756075/uk_roi_sourcing_cobc-f...



Baran Keki
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Amir Bey

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rdft
AAOM


Explanation:
Fair and Justice-Oriented Treatment/FJOT yani Adil ve Adalet Odaklı Muamelşe/ AAOM

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search