front indexed

Turkish translation: ön-dizin(li)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front indexed
Turkish translation:ön-dizin(li)
Entered by: keskinr2002

16:58 Aug 16, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: front indexed
Front indexed by section numbers for chemical listings
keskinr2002
Turkey
ön-dizin(li)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ön-dizin(li)
Raffi Jamgocyan
5İçindekiler (Listesi)
Salih1946


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
İçindekiler (Listesi)


Explanation:
Derdim

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkür


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ön-dizin(li)


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://goo.gl/NWOp8c
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search