PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Recall coordinator

Turkish translation: Ürün geri çağırma koordinatörü

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recall coordinator
Turkish translation:Ürün geri çağırma koordinatörü
Entered by: Ahmet Tunca

11:39 Aug 12, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Food & Medical Industry
English term or phrase: Recall coordinator
http://rqainstitute.com/product-recall-training/certified-pr...
Ahmet Tunca
Turkey
Ürün geri çağırma koordinatörü
Explanation:
Selam
Aziz

Selected response from:

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ürün geri çağırma koordinatörü
Aziz Kural
5Ürün Toplatma Koordinatörü
zuhal BAKIR
4ürün geri toplama koordinatörü
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recall coordinator
ürün geri toplama koordinatörü


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recall coordinator
Ürün geri çağırma koordinatörü


Explanation:
Selam
Aziz



Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Salih Bey.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recall coordinator
Ürün Toplatma Koordinatörü


Explanation:
Ürünün piyasadan toplanmasını kastediyor. Bence ürün toplatmak Türkçe'de okuyucuya tam anlamı veriyor. Google'a ürün toplatma yazdığımda binlerce piyasadan toplatılan ürün haberi çıkıyor.

Saygılar

zuhal BAKIR
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search