PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

governance owners

Turkish translation: üst düzey yöneticiler

16:44 Jul 17, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Management
English term or phrase: governance owners
Bu ifade için "yönetimler" veya sadece "yöneticiler" yeterli olur mu?
Ahmet Tunca
Turkey
Turkish translation:üst düzey yöneticiler
Explanation:
bu kişiler sadece yönetici değil, yönetim kademesinin tepesindedir
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yöneticiler
Salih1946
5yönetimde bulunanlar
adem kaya
4üst düzey yöneticiler
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
üst düzey yöneticiler


Explanation:
bu kişiler sadece yönetici değil, yönetim kademesinin tepesindedir

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yönetimde bulunanlar


Explanation:
uau

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yöneticiler


Explanation:
Uygun tanımı bulmuşsunuz zaten!

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search