KGs and KWs

Turkish translation: key groups and key workers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:KGs and KWs
Turkish translation:key groups and key workers
Entered by: ozan karakış

13:47 Aug 11, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: KGs and KWs
What role do the KGs and KWs have in the implementation of the Code of Conduct Vendor Policy?

There is also the KG Head in another context..

I made a search to find out if they are job titles specific to the company, but no..

I am putting the question forward to a broader group of Proz users this time.. I don't necessarily ask for the translation. I'll manage if I can get an idea about what the letters stand for.. or could be standing for :) No feedback yet from the client, and I am stuck just here before the delivery of a huge document..

Thanks in advance for any suggestions.......
unaldi
key groups and key workers
Explanation:
sanıyorum bu şekilde kullanılmış.
Selected response from:

ozan karakış
Turkey
Grading comment
Tekrar teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Anahtar Gruplar ve Anahtar İşçiler
Salih1946
3 +1key groups and key workers
ozan karakış
3sanirim her ikiside tohum ureten iki isimleri
nurperi


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kgs and kws
sanirim her ikiside tohum ureten iki isimleri


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-08-11 18:00:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sirket ismi

nurperi
Native speaker of: Turkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kgs and kws
key groups and key workers


Explanation:
sanıyorum bu şekilde kullanılmış.

ozan karakış
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tekrar teşekkür ederim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kgs and kws
Anahtar Gruplar ve Anahtar İşçiler


Explanation:
Bu anlamın uygun olabileceğini düşünüyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search