yield

Turkish translation: getirmek/üretmek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yield
Turkish translation:getirmek/üretmek
Entered by: ilaydamine

13:44 Nov 1, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / pricing strategy for industrial products
English term or phrase: yield
We show how these two perspectives can yield different levels of perceived risk for a given strategy. Managers may classify some strategies as being more risky from an
individual perspective and others as being riskier from a corporate perspective.

bu cumlede yield'ın cumleye kattıgı anlam nedır?
ilaydamine
Turkey
getirmek/üretmek
Explanation:
getirmek/üretmek/yol açmak/neden olmak
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3getirmek/üretmek
Serkan Doğan
4 +1ortaya çıkarmak
Nuri Razi
4neden olmak
skaya
4beraberinde getirmek (tabii olarak)
Linguistanbul


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
getirmek/üretmek


Explanation:
getirmek/üretmek/yol açmak/neden olmak

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selim Arslan: sunmak kelimesi de belki kullanılabilir
1 min
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Nil Ekinci
57 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Ali Yildirim MCIL CL MITI
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neden olmak


Explanation:
burada neden olmak kullanılabilir

bu iki perspektifin belli bir strateji için nasıl farklı seviyelerde risk algılamasına neden olduğunu ortaya koyuyoruz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-11-01 14:03:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yol açmak da olabilir

skaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beraberinde getirmek (tabii olarak)


Explanation:
bu iki perspektifin belli bir strateji için nasıl farklı seviyelerde risk algılamalarını beraberinde getirdiğini gösteriyoruz.



Linguistanbul
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ortaya çıkarmak


Explanation:
bu iki perspektifin belirli bir strateji için algılanan riskin farklı seviyelerini nasıl ortaya çıkardığı gösteriyoruz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-01 13:55:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ortaya çıkardığını gösteriyoruz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-11-01 14:10:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yield: açığa vurmak, ortaya çıkarmak anlamı da var.
yield

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gulakbelen (X)
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search