awarded sales

Turkish translation: verilen satış hedeflerini

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:awarded sales
Turkish translation:verilen satış hedeflerini
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

06:11 Jan 1, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: awarded sales
The company shall achieve awarded sales (LOI or executed contract) and profit or reach minimum profits per the following schedule within the next 3 years to earn the collect the sales profit disbursement.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
verilen satış hedeflerini
Explanation:
"...verilen satış ve kâr hedeflerini gerçekleştirecek" şeklinde çevrilmesi bağlama uygun olacak gibi görünüyor.
Selected response from:

Soner Cubukcu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verilen satış hedeflerini
Soner Cubukcu
5Akdedilen satışlar
Salih1946
4alınan satış işleri/işlemleri
Baran Keki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verilen satış hedeflerini


Explanation:
"...verilen satış ve kâr hedeflerini gerçekleştirecek" şeklinde çevrilmesi bağlama uygun olacak gibi görünüyor.

Soner Cubukcu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeki Güler
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alınan satış işleri/işlemleri


Explanation:
Biraz bozuk bir İngilizceyle yazılmış gibi gözüküyor. Burada anladığım kadarıyla 'satış hedefi' verilmesinden ziyade niyet mektubu (LOI) ve sözleşme yoluyla şirketin 'aldığı' satış işlerini/işlemlerini gerçekleştirmesinden bahsediyor.

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 22

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Akdedilen satışlar


Explanation:
Ticari anlam olarak böyle yorumlanabilir.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search