Backlog Committee

Turkish translation: eski başvuruları değerlendiren temyiz komitesi

09:34 May 25, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Backlog Committee
kontekst bu:
"...the majority of second-instance decisions issued by the Backlog Appeals Committees"
Backlog yığılma vs. anlamında, buna güzel bir tabir arıyorum, benim yazdığım "Teraküm Temyiz Komiteleri" daha iyi bir şey bulabilen veya Türkçede birebir hukuki anlamını bilen arkadaşların önerilerini bekliyorum.
Baran Keki
Turkey
Turkish translation:eski başvuruları değerlendiren temyiz komitesi
Explanation:
Ben bunun "birikme/yığılma" ile ilgili olduğunu düşünmüyorum...

Ref. 1:

"...Backlog Committees: Applications lodged before 7 June 2013

Appeals Committees established by PD 114/2010 (“Backlog Committees”) are competent to examine appeals against decisions rejecting applications lodged before 7 June 2013. As mentioned above, an additional mandate was given to the Backlog Committees by L 4375/2016 to examine appeals lodged between 3 April 2016 and 21 July 2016."

Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bekleyen Başvurular Komisyonu
Salih1946
4eski başvuruları değerlendiren temyiz komitesi
Recep Kurt
3işlem bekleyen (sığınma/iltica) başvuruları komitesi
Emin Arı


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
backlog committee
işlem bekleyen (sığınma/iltica) başvuruları komitesi


Explanation:
imho :)

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
backlog committee
eski başvuruları değerlendiren temyiz komitesi


Explanation:
Ben bunun "birikme/yığılma" ile ilgili olduğunu düşünmüyorum...

Ref. 1:

"...Backlog Committees: Applications lodged before 7 June 2013

Appeals Committees established by PD 114/2010 (“Backlog Committees”) are competent to examine appeals against decisions rejecting applications lodged before 7 June 2013. As mentioned above, an additional mandate was given to the Backlog Committees by L 4375/2016 to examine appeals lodged between 3 April 2016 and 21 July 2016."




    Reference: http://www.asylumineurope.org/reports/country/greece/asylum-...
    Reference: http://asylo.gov.gr/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/turkish.pdf
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backlog committee
Bekleyen Başvurular Komisyonu


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search