defaults

Turkish translation: ihmaller

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:defaults
Turkish translation:ihmaller
Entered by: scengiz

22:06 Mar 12, 2017
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: defaults
"..shall alone be responsible to the Company for his acts and defaults.." cümlesindeki "defaults" tam olarak ne anlama gelebilir?
scengiz
Turkey
ihmal
Explanation:
"İhmal" uygun olabilir:
http://tureng.com/tr/turkce-ingilizce/default
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kusur
Salih1946
5ihmal
Selçuk Dilşen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ihmal


Explanation:
"İhmal" uygun olabilir:
http://tureng.com/tr/turkce-ingilizce/default

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kusur


Explanation:
default
(Mukavele) kusur, bir görevi yerine getirmeme;

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search