purposes of the Law

Turkish translation: Yasa gereğince

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the purposes of the Law
Turkish translation:Yasa gereğince
Entered by: scengiz

21:46 Mar 12, 2017
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: purposes of the Law
"An alternate Director shall only be a Director for the purposes of the Law.." şeklinde geçiyor.
scengiz
Turkey
Yasa gereğince
Explanation:
Daha uygun tanım olabilir. Zira zorunlu bir uygulama söz konusu.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yasa gereğince
Salih1946
4bu Yasanın amaçları
Zeki Güler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purposes of the law
bu Yasanın amaçları


Explanation:
"... bu Yasanın amaçları doğrultusunda/çerçevesinde, ..."

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 63

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
purposes of the law
Yasa gereğince


Explanation:
Daha uygun tanım olabilir. Zira zorunlu bir uygulama söz konusu.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search