Certificate of Designations

Turkish translation: birikimli sabit faizli, devredilebilir, daimi imtiyazlı hisselerin belgesi

12:24 Jan 6, 2016
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / acquisition agreement
English term or phrase: Certificate of Designations
"Certificate of Designations" means the Certificate of Designations of Cumulative Convertible Perpetual Preferred Stock, Series A of the Company
Nilufer Coskun
Greece
Turkish translation:birikimli sabit faizli, devredilebilir, daimi imtiyazlı hisselerin belgesi
Explanation:
imtiyazlı hisse senetlerinin türünü, özelliklerini tanımlayan belge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day55 mins (2016-01-07 13:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seri A da ilave adilmeli. Tam ismi yukarıdaki gibi yazışmalarda kısaltma amacıyla Cert. of Des. kullanılmış.
Kısaltma olarak imtiyazlı hisse senedi türü belgesi olabilir.
Selected response from:

Yusef
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4birikimli sabit faizli, devredilebilir, daimi imtiyazlı hisselerin belgesi
Yusef
4Rüçhan Hakkı Belgesi
Salih1946
3Hisse Sahipleri Atama Belgesi
Serkan Ozben


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate of designations
Hisse Sahipleri Atama Belgesi


Explanation:
A Serisi Hisse Sahipleri Belgesi
Aslında A Serisi Hisse Sahipleri Belgesi de denilebilir sadece sanki ama tam emin olamadım
---



    Reference: http://us.practicallaw.com/5-382-3318
Serkan Ozben
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chels
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

disagree  Yusef: asker'in her hangi bir ifadesinde bu kullanımı destekleleyen bir kısım var mı?
3 days 22 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of designations
Rüçhan Hakkı Belgesi


Explanation:
IMHO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59

1 day 49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of designations
birikimli sabit faizli, devredilebilir, daimi imtiyazlı hisselerin belgesi


Explanation:
imtiyazlı hisse senetlerinin türünü, özelliklerini tanımlayan belge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day55 mins (2016-01-07 13:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seri A da ilave adilmeli. Tam ismi yukarıdaki gibi yazışmalarda kısaltma amacıyla Cert. of Des. kullanılmış.
Kısaltma olarak imtiyazlı hisse senedi türü belgesi olabilir.

Yusef
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search