unreasonably uphold

Turkish translation: Gereksiz yere geçiktirmek

22:34 Nov 8, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Muhasebe
English term or phrase: unreasonably uphold
The client will not ask anybody else to carry out this service without receiving the consent o f the member o f profession which will not be unreasnoably upheld. Burada geçen unreasnoably upheld için ne diyebilirim ?
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
Turkish translation:Gereksiz yere geçiktirmek
Explanation:
Sözleşmelerde yaygın olarak kullanılan Alıcı lehine bir iyi niyet gereksinimidir.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Gereksiz yere geçiktirmek
Salih1946
4destek makul nedenlere dayanmalıdır.
Yusef
4(rızanın) keyfi nedenlerle esirgenmesi/verilmemesi
Zeki Güler
3makul olmayan nedenlerle rıza vermekten imtina etmek
Emin Arı
4 -1makul olmayan nedenlerle vermemek/vermekten kaçınmak
Raffi Jamgocyan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
makul olmayan nedenlerle vermemek/vermekten kaçınmak


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yusef: makul olmayan sebeplerle onaylamak veya vermek
58 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(rızanın) keyfi nedenlerle esirgenmesi/verilmemesi


Explanation:
.

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 63

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
makul olmayan nedenlerle rıza vermekten imtina etmek


Explanation:
IMHO

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gereksiz yere geçiktirmek


Explanation:
Sözleşmelerde yaygın olarak kullanılan Alıcı lehine bir iyi niyet gereksinimidir.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  deryaun (X): katılıyorum üstadım
93 days

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
destek makul nedenlere dayanmalıdır.


Explanation:
Tahminen denetçi şirket seçimiyle ilgili. Bu seçimin yine başka bir denetçi şirket tarafından onaylanması gerekiyor. İş başkasına verildiği için onaylayacak şirket, onayını temelsiz olarak vermemezlik edemez.

Yusef
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search