threatened

Turkish translation: söz konusu olmak

07:22 Jul 10, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / SHARE SUBSCRIPTION AGREEM
English term or phrase: threatened
The Seller and each Key Subsidiary has not received any written notice that any audit or other Proceeding is pending or Threatened with respect to any Taxes due from or with respect to the Seller or any Key Subsidiary, or any Tax Return filed by or with respect to the Seller or any Key Subsidiary.

buradaki threatened kelimesi beni kuşkuya düşürdü, http://tureng.com/search/actual, threatened or pending claim... linkinde hukuk terimi olarak "muhtemel" olması gerektiği yazıyor ama tecrübeli meslektaşlarımın onayını rica ediyorum....
Nilufer Coskun
Greece
Turkish translation:söz konusu olmak
Explanation:
"X ve Y ... vergilerle ilgili bir denetim veya başka bir işlemin yapılmak üzere olduğu veya yapılmasının söz konusu olabileceği ile ilgili herhangi bir yazılı bildirim almamıştır."
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2söz konusu olmak
Recep Kurt
5Tehdit edilen
Salih1946
4... tehdidinin bulunması/varlığı
Raffi Jamgocyan
3tehtid altinda
Agnesa Zhitija


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
söz konusu olmak


Explanation:
"X ve Y ... vergilerle ilgili bir denetim veya başka bir işlemin yapılmak üzere olduğu veya yapılmasının söz konusu olabileceği ile ilgili herhangi bir yazılı bildirim almamıştır."

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uygar_
3 days 1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Yusef: anlamını ifade ediyor Türkçe'de tehdit kelimesi başka çağrışımlara yol açar. Yani planlamış denetim olmadığı gibi, olabileceğine dair hiç emare yok
11 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim Yusef Bey

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... tehdidinin bulunması/varlığı


Explanation:
burada threatened ile kastedilen bu tür bir tehdidin bulunması/varlığı

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tehtid altinda


Explanation:
is pending or threatened

aski ya tehtid altinda

Agnesa Zhitija
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in TurkishTurkish

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tehdit edilen


Explanation:
Metne uygun tanımımdır.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search