bridging document

Turkish translation: düzenleme ve ayarlama belgesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bridging document
Turkish translation:düzenleme ve ayarlama belgesi
Entered by: Cihan GÖNÜLLÜ

13:08 Jun 24, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: bridging document
Metin bu şekilde : Interfaces between the management systems of CUSTOMER and SUPPLIER under the Agreement shall be bridged by an approved bridging document.

Interface ve bridging document için tanım bulamadım. Yardımcı olursanız sevinirim. Teşekkürler...
Cihan GÖNÜLLÜ
Turkey
düzenleme ve ayarlama belgesi
Explanation:
interfaces için ara yüzler kullanılıyor, ara yüzlerin düzenlenme (birbirine gore) ayarlanma belgesi
Selected response from:

Yusef
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Destekleyici döküman / belge
Salih1946
5köprüleme belgesi
Mehmet Ergun
4düzenleme ve ayarlama belgesi
Yusef


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
düzenleme ve ayarlama belgesi


Explanation:
interfaces için ara yüzler kullanılıyor, ara yüzlerin düzenlenme (birbirine gore) ayarlanma belgesi

Yusef
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
köprüleme belgesi


Explanation:
Iki sistemin birbiriyle ağ üzerinden bağlantılandırılacağını varsayarak, bu köprülemenin specificationlarını veren belge de köprüleme belgesi olur.

Interface (n): arayüz (bkz. GUI)

[To] Interface [with] (v): karşılıklı bağlantı kurmak


    Reference: http://www.sistemoptima.com/teknik-destek/ag-baglantisi-kopr...
    https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/A%C4%9F_k%C3%B6pr%C3%BCs%C3%BC
Mehmet Ergun
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Destekleyici döküman / belge


Explanation:
Bilgisayar jargonu gereğince böyle tanımlanıyor!

Interfaces between the management systems of CUSTOMER and SUPPLIER under the Agreement shall be bridged by an approved bridging document.

Anlaşma kapsamındaki MÜŞTERİ ile SATICI' nın yönetim sistemleri arasındaki ara yüzler onaylı destekletici doküman ile desteklenecektir.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search