object-related

Turkish translation: hedefe yönelik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:object-related
Turkish translation:hedefe yönelik
Entered by: Bülent Avcı

15:29 May 19, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: object-related
Excluded Activity:
activities, processes or services (or part thereof) that (i) are not performed by a third party on a recurrent or ongoing basis and/or (ii) are primarily object-related purchase of goods or services and/or (iii) would not or could not normally fall within the scope of functions that are realistically performed by an Entity or ABC itself.
Bülent Avcı
Turkey
hedefe yönelik
Explanation:
hedefe yönelik mal ve hizmet satın alımı...
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Konu ile ilgili
Hanifi Altinsoy
4Nesne-ilişkisel veritabanı - Object-relational database - qwe.wikitr.qwe.wiki › wiki › Object-relati
Yusef
4(esasen mal veya hizmet alımı ) cinsine benzeyen
Salih1946
4amaca uygun
Raffi Jamgocyan
4hedefe yönelik
Baran Keki
3görevi / görev tanımı dahiline / kapsamına giren ( satın almalar )
Yunus Can ATLAR


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hedefe yönelik


Explanation:
hedefe yönelik mal ve hizmet satın alımı...

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
görevi / görev tanımı dahiline / kapsamına giren ( satın almalar )


Explanation:
Bir Alman firmasının, personel ilanında verilen “objektbezogener Einkauf” olarak geçen bu terimin otomatik çevirisi şu bağlamda geçiyor:

Building materials clerk

Field of tasks:
- the consultation and quotation preparation
- object-related purchase
- Order processing and sale of all kinds of building materials
- Sale of components

Yani kişinin görevi ile ilgili yaptığı satın almalar.

Belki Almanca bilenler daha net bir karşılık bulabilirler.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...
Yunus Can ATLAR
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amaca uygun


Explanation:
Object kelimesinin anlamlarından biri de purpose, goal olarak ifade edilir...bu bağlamda Türkçede yerleşik bir ifade olan amaca uygun da bu terimi tam karşılar

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 145

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(esasen mal veya hizmet alımı ) cinsine benzeyen


Explanation:
Böyle yorumlardım!

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Konu ile ilgili


Explanation:
"Konu ile ilgili mal veya hizmet satın almaları" şeklinde tercümesinin uygun olduğunu düşünüyorum.

Hanifi Altinsoy
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nesne-ilişkisel veritabanı - Object-relational database - qwe.wikitr.qwe.wiki › wiki › Object-relati


Explanation:
Veri tabanları ve programlama konulu bir kavram. Purchase satın alma sorulan term'e dahil değil, sale veya başkas eylem de olabilir- wiki öyle diyor

Yusef
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search