Entrusted Price

Turkish translation: Önceden belirlenmiş fiyat

09:54 Apr 19, 2020
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Cryptocurrency Exchange
English term or phrase: Entrusted Price
When a position is liquidated and taken over by the forced-liquidation engine, the position will be put into the market at an entrusted price calculated based on the current market depth, basis, bankruptcy price, and index price to increase transaction efficiency and return to cover the loss.
Ayşe Kıvılcım Karazor
Turkey
Turkish translation:Önceden belirlenmiş fiyat
Explanation:
Tasfiye işlemleri başlatıldığında zorunlu tasfiye programı önceden belirlenmiş fiyata ilgili pozisyon satışa sunulacak. Bu fiyat mevcut piyasa talebine, esasına, iflas fiyatına ve endeks fiyatına göre hesaplanıp işlem verimliliği ve zararı karşılamak için kullanılacak.
Selected response from:

AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Önceden belirlenmiş fiyat
AJ Ablooglu
4Geçerli fiyat
Salih1946
4makul fiyat
Çağatay Duruk


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Önceden belirlenmiş fiyat


Explanation:
Tasfiye işlemleri başlatıldığında zorunlu tasfiye programı önceden belirlenmiş fiyata ilgili pozisyon satışa sunulacak. Bu fiyat mevcut piyasa talebine, esasına, iflas fiyatına ve endeks fiyatına göre hesaplanıp işlem verimliliği ve zararı karşılamak için kullanılacak.


    https://coinbenevip.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/360041666134-5-Contract-Stop-Profit-and-Stop-Loss-Limit-Price-
AJ Ablooglu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yusef
44 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrusted price
makul fiyat


Explanation:
verilen tanıma göre, "makul fiyat" uygun olur diye düşünüyorum.

Çağatay Duruk
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrusted price
Geçerli fiyat


Explanation:
Derdim!

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search