drop-in-box

Turkish translation: asıl ürünle birlikte satılan/verilen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop-in-box
Turkish translation:asıl ürünle birlikte satılan/verilen
Entered by: Selçuk Dilşen

12:10 Nov 13, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computer Accessory
English term or phrase: drop-in-box
User Manual
In the European region, the USB-C mini dock is sold as an aftermarket option kit only. In all other regions, the USB-C mini dock is sold as drop-in-box option.
Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
asıl ürünle birlikte satılan/verilen
Explanation:
IMHO
https://www.usingenglish.com/forum/threads/14087-what-does-q...
Selected response from:

Emin Arı
Turkey
Grading comment
Cevabınız geçerli ve bağlama uygun. Referans gösterdiğiniz için ayrıca teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2asıl ürünle birlikte satılan/verilen
Emin Arı
5sürükle ve bırak kutusu
Aziz Kural


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sürükle ve bırak kutusu


Explanation:
Selam...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-11-13 14:05:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

paneli de olabilir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-11-13 14:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yerine göre 'sürükle bırak penceresi' bile olabilir...

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cevabınız doğru ama bağlama uymuyor. Emin beyin cevabı uyuyor. İlginize çok teşekkür ediyorum. Saygılar.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asıl ürünle birlikte satılan/verilen


Explanation:
IMHO
https://www.usingenglish.com/forum/threads/14087-what-does-q...

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Cevabınız geçerli ve bağlama uygun. Referans gösterdiğiniz için ayrıca teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeki Güler
23 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim...

agree  Salih1946
1 day 4 hrs
  -> tesekkür ederim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search