multivendor configuration

Turkish translation: çok sağlayıcılı konfigürasyon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multivendor configuration
Turkish translation:çok sağlayıcılı konfigürasyon
Entered by: Handan Ceyhan

15:02 Oct 5, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: multivendor configuration
The ProDeploy Enterprise Suite is designed to meet each of the needs our customers told us about.


With features such as site readiness, multivendor configuration, system validation, expert technicians and training, Dell has developed a comprehensive solution that puts the customer firs
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
çok sağlayıcılı konfigürasyon
Explanation:
Kullanılan sistemde birden fazla sağlayıcının ürünlerinin olduğu konfigürasyon. Örneğin, bir ofis bilgisayar ağında yönlendiricilerin Cisco, Ethernet switch'lerinin ZyXEL, Wi-Fi erişim noktalarının Motorola olması durumu. Yönetilmesi tek sağlayıcılı konfigürasyona göre daha zordur, uyumluluk problemlerinin üstesinden gelinmesini gerektirir.
Selected response from:

Engin Gunduz
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1çok sağlayıcılı konfigürasyon
Engin Gunduz
5çoklu tedraikçi yapılandırması/konfigürasyonu
Aziz Kural
4çoklu sunuculu konfigürasyon
WORDISTANBUL


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
çok sağlayıcılı konfigürasyon


Explanation:
Kullanılan sistemde birden fazla sağlayıcının ürünlerinin olduğu konfigürasyon. Örneğin, bir ofis bilgisayar ağında yönlendiricilerin Cisco, Ethernet switch'lerinin ZyXEL, Wi-Fi erişim noktalarının Motorola olması durumu. Yönetilmesi tek sağlayıcılı konfigürasyona göre daha zordur, uyumluluk problemlerinin üstesinden gelinmesini gerektirir.


    https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=cok+saglayicili+konfigurasyon&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8
Engin Gunduz
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cengiz Caliskan
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çoklu tedraikçi yapılandırması/konfigürasyonu


Explanation:
Çoklu tedarikçi diye rayabilirsiniz.
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
çoklu sunuculu konfigürasyon


Explanation:
Burada muhtemelen bir web sitesi hazırlanmasına dair yeniliklerden bahsediliyor. O açıdan değerlendirildiğinde ve site hızı (site readiness) ifadesiyle birlikte ele alındığında doğru ifade bu gibi sanki. Bire bir çevirisi olmasa da...

WORDISTANBUL
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search