https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-turkish/computers-general/5853995-data-exposure.html

data exposure

Turkish translation: verilerin ifşası

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data exposure
Turkish translation:verilerin ifşası

14:18 May 19, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-05-23 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: data exposure
"Comment to TPI (consider data exposure)"

TPI is the abbreviation of "Third Party Intermediary".

Thanks in advance...
safiye01
Turkey
verilerin ifşası
Explanation:
verilerin ifşası/açıklanması..
Selected response from:

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3verilerin ifşası
Zeki Güler
5Veri sunumu
Salih1946
5verilerin açığa çıkması, ele geçirilmesi / verilere ulaşılması
A. Ozan Taş
3verilerin yetkisiz erişime açık olması
Recep Kurt


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verilerin ifşası


Explanation:
verilerin ifşası/açıklanması..

Zeki Güler
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hulya Karatay
26 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Mehmet Ali Özgündüz
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  altugk
2 days 1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verilerin açığa çıkması, ele geçirilmesi / verilere ulaşılması


Explanation:
veritabanında bulunan verilerin izinsiz kişiler tarafından ele geçirilmesi veya ulaşılması.

A. Ozan Taş
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verilerin yetkisiz erişime açık olması


Explanation:
A bilgisayarından B bilgisayarına gönderilen veriler çeşitli sunuculardan "atlayarak" karşıdaki bilgisayara ulaşıyor ve eğer veriler şifrelenmediyse, "arada" bulunan kişiler tarafından elde edilebilir.


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/data-exposure.h...
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Veri sunumu


Explanation:
Veri pozlama süresi vb. olabilir.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: