invalid originating system

Turkish translation: Geçersiz Kaynak Hatası

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invalid originating system
Turkish translation:Geçersiz Kaynak Hatası
Entered by: Omer Kartal, MA

09:40 Jan 27, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: invalid originating system
Invalid Originating System
An error occurred while trying to create the reservation.
Invalid GP Originating System

İki şekilde kullanılmış. Hata kodu/bildirimi olarak geçiyor.
eces-
Turkey
Geçersiz Kaynak Hatası
Explanation:
Bu, hata sınıfının genel adı. Alt segmentte de zaten "Geçersiz GP Kaynak Hatası" şeklinde hatayı spesifikleştirmiş.
Selected response from:

Omer Kartal, MA
Austria
Grading comment
Cevaplar için teşekkürler, benzer bir ifadeyle tutarlı olması açısından bu ifadeyi seçtim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Geçersiz Kaynak Hatası
Omer Kartal, MA
3 +1geçersiz kaynak sistemi
Recep Kurt
3 +1geçersiz başlatıcı sistem
Can KARABULUT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geçersiz başlatıcı sistem


Explanation:
Selamlar
Can

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: "Geçersiz başlatma sistemi" olsa daya iyi olabilirdi!
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Salih Bey.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geçersiz kaynak sistemi


Explanation:
"kaynak olarak seçilen sistem geçersiz" anlamında...

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Salih Bey

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geçersiz Kaynak Hatası


Explanation:
Bu, hata sınıfının genel adı. Alt segmentte de zaten "Geçersiz GP Kaynak Hatası" şeklinde hatayı spesifikleştirmiş.

Omer Kartal, MA
Austria
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cevaplar için teşekkürler, benzer bir ifadeyle tutarlı olması açısından bu ifadeyi seçtim.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search