pointer

Turkish translation: tavsiye/öneri

09:19 Jan 23, 2015
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: pointer
Some areas of the Site may ask you to submit personal information in order for you to benefit from the specified features (such as newsletter subscriptions, tips/pointers, or order processing) or to participate in a particular activity (such as sweepstakes or other promotions).


Bir websitesinin gizlilik politikasında yer alan bir cümle içinde geçiyor. Çeşitli kullanımları var, hangisinin en uygun olacağından emin olamadım.
eces-
Turkey
Turkish translation:tavsiye/öneri
Explanation:
Ben buradaki bağlamda bu şekilde kullanırdım...

Ref:
A small piece of advice; a tip:
here are some pointers on how to go about the task
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tavsiye/öneri
Recep Kurt
5göstege
Salih1946
4işaretçi
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
işaretçi


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tavsiye/öneri


Explanation:
Ben buradaki bağlamda bu şekilde kullanırdım...

Ref:
A small piece of advice; a tip:
here are some pointers on how to go about the task


    Reference: http://www.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/english/pointer...
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Dilşen
21 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Selçuk Bey

agree  Tuncay Kurt
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim Tuncay Bey

agree  Hamid Aydin
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Hamid Bey

agree  Engin Gunduz
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Engin Bey

agree  Ali Rıza Yoltaş
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Ali Rıza Bey

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
göstege


Explanation:
Tips / pointers : Tüyolar ve göstergeler

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 hrs (2015-01-26 02:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gösterge olacaktı, teşekkür ederim.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search