https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-turkish/computers-general/5567366-thin-provision-disk.html

Thin provision disk

Turkish translation: ince provizyon diski

15:42 May 25, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Thin provision disk
VMware thin provision disks become thick when a disk is migrated to the Vmm library
Handan Ceyhan
Turkey
Turkish translation:ince provizyon diski
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/#q=WMware ince provizyon diski
http://www.dell.com/tr/sletmeler/p/equallogic-ps4110x/pd
Şimdi thin provision ince provizyon olarak geçiyor ama ince provizyon diski şeklinde aradım ama bulamadım. Dilimize geçmemiş olabilir. Aradığınız ifade ince provizyon ifadesidir.
Selam,
AZiz
Selected response from:

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ince provizyon diski
Aziz Kural
4zayıf konfigurasyonlu disk
BETA LANGUAGE


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thin provision disk
ince provizyon diski


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/#q=WMware ince provizyon diski
http://www.dell.com/tr/sletmeler/p/equallogic-ps4110x/pd
Şimdi thin provision ince provizyon olarak geçiyor ama ince provizyon diski şeklinde aradım ama bulamadım. Dilimize geçmemiş olabilir. Aradığınız ifade ince provizyon ifadesidir.
Selam,
AZiz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thin provision disk
zayıf konfigurasyonlu disk


Explanation:
VMware thin provision disks become thick when a disk is migrated to the Vmm library

Bir disk Vmm kutuphanesine tasindiginda, VMware zayif konfigurasyonlu diskleri guclu konfigurasonlu hale gelir.

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: