acknowledged

Swedish translation: erkända

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledged
Swedish translation:erkända
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

04:48 Oct 2, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: acknowledged
All Trademarks ackknowledged.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
erkända
Explanation:
Alla varumärken är (härmed) erkända
Selected response from:

Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5godtages, accepteras
Mats Wiman
4erkända
Mats Wikberg


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erkända


Explanation:
Alla varumärken är (härmed) erkända

Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
godtages, accepteras


Explanation:
Alla varumärken godtages/accepteras


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search