work of compression per stroke

Swedish translation: kompressionsarbete per (kolv)slag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work of compression per stroke
Swedish translation:kompressionsarbete per (kolv)slag
Entered by: Sven Petersson

20:51 Oct 15, 2012
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: work of compression per stroke
Overall heat trans coeff.
Work of Compression per Stroke
Mole fract of water vapor
aventura22
Sweden
kompressionsarbete per (kolv)slag
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kompressionsarbete per (kolv)slag
Sven Petersson
3kompressionsarbete per slag
Roos service


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kompressionsarbete per (kolv)slag


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 12 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kompressionsarbete per slag


Explanation:
Översättning ordagrannt.

Roos service
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search