spin lock

Swedish translation: vridlås

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spin lock
Swedish translation:vridlås
Entered by: Ingemar Kinnmark

02:39 Feb 24, 2010
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: spin lock
Kort beskrivning av instrument:
ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™ 5 mm Instrument With Spin Lock
Åsa_Maria K
Sweden
vridlås
Explanation:
Från en översättning av en bruksanvisning för ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™:

Engelska
ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™ Single use instrument
The Autosuture™ ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™ single use instrument with spin lock has application in a variety of general, thoracic, gynecologic, urologic and other endoscopic procedures for temporary grasping/clamping and blunt dissection of tissue(s) and tubular structures.

Svenska
ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™ instrument för engångsbruk
Autosuture™ ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™ instrument för engångsbruk med vridlås är avsett att användas i ett antal allmänna, torakala, gynekologiska, urologiska och andra endoskopiska ingrepp för temporär fattning/avklämning och
till trubbig dissektion av vävnad och rörformiga strukturer.

Se:

http://www.covidien.com/imageServer.aspx?contentID=14875&con...
Selected response from:

Ingemar Kinnmark
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vridlås
Ingemar Kinnmark
2spinnlås
Anders Köhler


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
spinnlås


Explanation:
Det fanns med i mitt medicinska TM. Det är dock någon annan som översatt det och jag vet inte om det är rätt.

Anders Köhler
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 42

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vridlås


Explanation:
Från en översättning av en bruksanvisning för ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™:

Engelska
ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™ Single use instrument
The Autosuture™ ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™ single use instrument with spin lock has application in a variety of general, thoracic, gynecologic, urologic and other endoscopic procedures for temporary grasping/clamping and blunt dissection of tissue(s) and tubular structures.

Svenska
ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™ instrument för engångsbruk
Autosuture™ ROTICULATOR ENDO GRASP™ instrument för engångsbruk med vridlås är avsett att användas i ett antal allmänna, torakala, gynekologiska, urologiska och andra endoskopiska ingrepp för temporär fattning/avklämning och
till trubbig dissektion av vävnad och rörformiga strukturer.

Se:

http://www.covidien.com/imageServer.aspx?contentID=14875&con...

Ingemar Kinnmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelica Kjellström
38 mins
  -> Tack Angelica!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search