healthcare facility

Swedish translation: vårdinrättning

22:51 May 17, 2017
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / coffee
English term or phrase: healthcare facility
However big or small your healthcare facility is, X always has a suitable solution for coffee and tea.
aventura22
Sweden
Swedish translation:vårdinrättning
Explanation:
kolla på t.ex. Socialstyrelsens sidor m.fl.
Selected response from:

Lena Danielsson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vårdinrättning
Lena Danielsson
4 +1hälsovårdsinrättning
Sven Petersson
3vårdanläggning, med vårdanläggning
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vårdanläggning, med vårdanläggning


Explanation:
370112_FULLTEXT01.pdf - bibsys brage
https://brage.bibsys.no/xmlui/.../370112_FULLTEXT01.pdf?...1...
S Flusund - ‎2010 - ‎
”Utrymningsvägar i vårdanläggning får utgöras av passage genom ...... safety risk analysis of a health care facility (118) og Tid for utrymning vid brand (119).

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Health_facility

"Hälsofacilitet" site:se - 6 hits

Vårdanläggning - Södertörns brandförsvarsförbund
www.sbff.se/globalassets/pdf/systematiskt.../sba-vardanlagg...
Med vårdanläggning menas sjukhus, sjukhem, förskolor och liknande. • Vårdanläggningar (förutom förskolor) ska ha ett heltäckande brandlarm som ger signal ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2017-05-17 23:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A health facility is, in general, any location where healthcare is provided. Health facilities range from small clinics and doctor's offices to urgent care centers and large hospitals with elaborate emergency rooms and trauma centers.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 13

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vårdinrättning


Explanation:
kolla på t.ex. Socialstyrelsens sidor m.fl.

Example sentence(s):
  • Handbok med enhetliga och organisationsövergripande regionala rutiner för att hantera dödsfall som sker utanför sjukhus eller annan vårdinrättning.

    Reference: http://vardgivare.skane.se/patientadministration/trycksaker/...
Lena Danielsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Vaccari
2 hrs
  -> tack

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hälsovårdsinrättning


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.notisum.se/rnp/eu/lag/508W!287.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annikki Kallay
20 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search