peeling

Swedish translation: repor

08:00 Mar 31, 2016
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / helmet
English term or phrase: peeling
The helmet must be checked regularly, and before each use, to detect the presence of any damage such as cracks, detachments, deformities, peeling that represent factual elements of the state deterioration of the helmet.
aventura22
Sweden
Swedish translation:repor
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Anna Varricchio
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flagning/flagor
Jeanette Lundström
3repor
Anna Varricchio


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repor


Explanation:
:)

Anna Varricchio
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 96

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flagning/flagor


Explanation:
:)

Jeanette Lundström
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search